© 2019 Ostan Group - All rights reserved

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE WWW.OSTANGROUP.NET

This privacy policy is governed by italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments (hereinafter the "Privacy Code") and by the EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter "Regulation"). This information refers to the www.ostangroup.net website and applies whenever the user browses the pages without registering or entering data in web forms.

In case of non-acceptance of these terms, please do not access or use services or content on this website.

1. Data controller

The data controller of the website www.ostangroup.net is Osmap s.r.l., located in Via Friuli 42 - Block A, 31045 Motta di Livenza, Treviso, Italy, telephon number +39 0422768297

2. Subjects to whom the data are communicated

Personal data are communicated to Osmap S.r.l. employees as authorized, and to external parties who perform tasks on our behalf (such as external consultants and service providers) as data processors.

In addition, personal data may be disclosed to subsidiaries and / or affiliates as data joint controllers.

3. Data transfer in non-EU countries

The data collected may be transferred to subsidiaries and / or affiliates located in non-EU countries (China and Singapore). These transfers take place on the basis of appropriate guarantees provided for by the Regulation, by stipulating the standard data protection clauses or, failing that, in the presence of one of the exceptions provided for by art. 49. 

3. Modality and period of data retention

Personal data are processed using automated tools, in such a way as to guarantee maximum security and confidentiality, for carrying out essential operations to achieve the purposes strictly connected to the use of the website.

Personal data will be kept for the period strictly necessary for the purposes for which such data were collected and subsequently processed and in any case in compliance with regulations that prescribe specific retention times for certain types of personal data.

4. Data collected

Osmap S.r.l. collects the following data:

1. Data provided voluntarily by users: name, surname and email address in the contact section, upon request for consent

2. Browsing data, such as IP address, computer domain names and others (regarding the use of cookies see the Cookie Policy)

5. Purpose of the processing

The authomatically collected browsing data will be processed only for the purposes strictly related to the use of the website, while the data provided voluntarily will be used for the purpose of replying to the requests, with the consent of the data subject.

6. Rights of the data subject

The data subject can exercise at any time the rights referred to in articles from 15 to 22 of the Regulation, in particular:

a. The right to ask the data controller to access his or her personal data, as well as the correction, integration and cancellation

b. The right to restriction of processing of personal data in the cases provided for by art. 18 of the Regulation

c. The right to object to processing of personal data concerning him or her in the cases provided for by art. 21 of the Regulation

d. The right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided pursuant to article 20 of the Regulation

e. The right to withdraw consent if the processing of data has been made on the basis of consent

f. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

To exercise his rights, the data subject can contact the data controller Osmap s.r.l. at the adress or telephon number mentioned above.